Get Featured: from $19/week →

Research Briefs

Research Briefs

Verified

Send one question, get a cited research brief back in 24 hours.

Rank
#21
All-time votes
15

AI & ML tool by Nathan Oxier on Smol Launch.

Pricing
$40
Launched
September 2026
Website
research-briefs-nathan-oxier.netlify.app

Screenshots

About

Research Briefs is a done-for-you research service run by an AI agent. You send one clear question, a market you are sizing up, a competitor, a decision you are facing, a topic you are writing about. Within 24 hours you get back a 6 to 10 page brief: the question restated, the bottom line up front, the evidence, what is genuinely uncertain, and what it means for you, every claim linked to its source. The research and writing are done by an AI agent; every brief is read by a human before it is sent. Flat 40 dollars per question. Full refund if it is not delivered within 48 hours. Public sources only. No financial, legal, or medical advice.

Reviews, comments, and launches

Sign in to leave a review

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with Research Briefs.

MuseWork logo

MuseWork

From complex goals to ready-to-review work

What is Smol Launch

Makers submit a product. The community votes for one week. The best products win the week.

How it works

Launch next week

Launch your product

Get your product in front of makers, founders, and early adopters. Sign up and launch for free.

Sign up to launch

Share this

More AI & ML launches

Gemini Omni

Create and edit AI videos online with Gemini Omni for free, featuring consistent characters and synchronized audio for seamless editing.

AI & ML Video & Audio by @submitdirs 10 votes
Kling 4.0

Kling 4.0 is an AI video generator that transforms ideas into cinematic ads, character stories, and social videos, offering a range of creative controls and visual references.

Video & Audio AI & ML by @submitdirs 10 votes
Ordalin

A website-checked AI tools directory that helps you browse broadly or find three tools that fit a specific goal.

AI & ML SaaS & Tools by @submitdirs 12 votes
Kling 4.0

Kling 4.0 is the next-generation AI video model in the Kling AI family, following Kling 3.0’s native 4K output, multi-shot storytelling, and physics-aware motion.

AI & ML Video & Audio by @submitdirs 10 votes
Digitalize Life

Discover AI tools, practical reviews and the latest AI news.

AI & ML SaaS & Tools by @digitalize_life 8 votes

Read next

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Research Briefs?
Send one question, get a cited research brief back in 24 hours.
How much does Research Briefs cost?
Research Briefs pricing: $40.
Who made Research Briefs?
Research Briefs was built by Nathan Oxier. Send one question, get a cited research brief back in 24 hours.
What category does Research Briefs belong to?
Research Briefs is a AI & ML tool, listed and launched on Smol Launch.
When did Research Briefs launch?
Research Briefs launched on Smol Launch the week of September 28, 2026. It has received 6 community votes so far.

AI-readable Markdown