Get Featured: from $19/week →

Peptide Titans

Peptide Titans

U.S. research peptide supplier: HPLC and mass-spec tested, COA for every lot

Rank
#64
All-time votes
3

E-commerce tool by Pep Pep on Smol Launch.

Launched
October 2026
Website
peptidetitans.com
Maker
@pep_pep

Screenshot

About

Peptide Titans is a U.S.-based supplier of research-use-only peptide materials for laboratories, research organizations and qualified research buyers.

Every lot is tested by an independent U.S. laboratory: HPLC for purity and mass spectrometry for identity. The lot-specific certificate of analysis is published in an open COA library, so the documentation can be reviewed before an order is placed rather than requested afterwards.

Each catalogue page lists the material's identity data (CAS number, sequence, molecular formula and molecular weight) alongside purity, physical form, fill, storage and handling information. Research organizations buying in volume can use the wholesale program. Orders ship from the United States, tracked and insured.

All products are sold strictly for laboratory research use. They are not for human or veterinary use.

Reviews, comments, and launches

Discussion for Week of Oct 19, 2026

No comments yet

Start the conversation

Cite Hustle logo

Cite Hustle

Put your organic traffic on autopilot. We automate keyword research, AI writing, and CMS publishing from start to finish.

What is Smol Launch

Makers submit a product. The community votes for one week. The best products win the week.

How it works

Launch next week

Launch your product

Get your product in front of makers, founders, and early adopters. Sign up and launch for free.

Sign up to launch

Share this

More E-commerce launches

Kwip

Kwip is a courier for Malta's online shops.

E-commerce Business Ops by @duane_chetcuti 32 votes
DropReady

Stop traffic spikes from crashing your online store

E-commerce DevOps & Infrastructure by @micha_sobczak 11 votes
Promizi

Discover promo codes and live deals with real shopper feedback

Shopping & Deals E-commerce by @pawel_kruszynski 23 votes
OptimalCentral

Audit listings, stop wasted ad spend, track real profit, watch competitors, and generate new listing copy: every tool an Amazon seller needs, in one login.

E-commerce Analytics by @admin_1 21 votes
Wantedrobe

Wanted ads for Fashion Items

Shopping & Deals E-commerce by @sissy_gavrilaki 26 votes

Read next

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Peptide Titans?
U.S. research peptide supplier: HPLC and mass-spec tested, COA for every lot
Who made Peptide Titans?
Peptide Titans was built by Pep Pep. U.S. research peptide supplier: HPLC and mass-spec tested, COA for every lot
What category does Peptide Titans belong to?
Peptide Titans is a E-commerce tool, listed and launched on Smol Launch.
When did Peptide Titans launch?
Peptide Titans launched on Smol Launch the week of October 19, 2026. It has received 1 community vote so far.

AI-readable Markdown