Sponsor the winners newsletter: $49/issue →

Meet — iaxion

Meet — iaxion

Verified

AI meeting transcription & summaries, hosted in France

Rank
#52
All-time rank score
11

AI & ML tool by Valentin G. on Smol Launch.

Pricing
10€/mois
Launched
September 2026
Website
iaxion.app
Maker
@valentin_g

Screenshots

About

Record or import your meeting, get an accurate transcription and structured summary in 30 seconds. Includes text correction and translation in 12 languages. Data hosted in France, GDPR compliant. 1 month free for beta testers.

Reviews, comments, and launches

Sign in to leave a review

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with Meet — iaxion.

LAYSO AI logo

LAYSO AI

LAYSO AI offers affordable access to 300+ AI models with one API key.

What is Smol Launch

Makers submit a product. The community votes for one week. The best products win the week.

How it works

Launch next week

Launch your product

Get your product in front of makers, founders, and early adopters. Sign up and launch for free.

Sign up to launch

Share this

More AI & ML launches

HumanizeAI.pro

AI humanizer and free AI detector in one place

AI Writing Content Creation by @evelina_vasylets
@fuck.it

Private Email with Attitude. Pure. Secure. Exclusive.

SaaS & Tools Security by @gerwin_beran 1
3.0
Substrate

Stop updating your AI's project notes by hand

Developer Tools AI & ML by @pavel_tkachyk
GetRender

Explore GetRender’s AI architectural rendering tools for buildings, interiors, and landscapes, from sketch-to-render to design presentations.

AI & ML Design Tools by @submitdirs
Pexo AI

Pexo is an AI Video Agent that turns ideas into videos through natural conversation.

AI & ML Video & Audio by @brooks_wilson

Read next

Frequently asked questions

What is Meet — iaxion?
AI meeting transcription & summaries, hosted in France.
How much does Meet — iaxion cost?
Meet — iaxion pricing: 10€/mois.
Who made Meet — iaxion?
Meet — iaxion was built by Valentin G..
What category does Meet — iaxion belong to?
Meet — iaxion is listed in the AI & ML category on Smol Launch.
When did Meet — iaxion launch?
Meet — iaxion launched on Smol Launch the week of September 7, 2026.

AI-readable Markdown